Alderson Tractor

10-20 McCormick Deering Parts

Engine Gaskets, Felts & Seals
10366-D Head Gasket
10367-D Magneto Bracket Gasket
10413-D Manifold Gasket
10419-D Front Cover Gasket
10420-D Crankcase Front Plate Gasket
10421-D Oil Pan Gasket
10422-D Water Manifold Gasket
10497-D Crankcase Main Bearing Cover Plate Gasket
10690-D Lower Radiator Elbow Gasket
10755-D Muffler Gasket
10774-D Radiator Inlet Gasket
12727-D Oil Filler Gasket
12728-D Governor Shield Gasket
12734-D Front Crankshaft Felt
12748-D Rear Crankshaft Felt
12757-D Carburetor to Manifold Gasket (3 Bolt)
15330-H Combination Manifold & Exhaust Elbow Gasket
15950-D Oil Pump Gasket
15994-D Combination Manifold Baffle Gasket
16479-D Air Filter Body Gasket
29761-D Valve Cover Gasket
7102-T Hand Hole Cover Gasket
7198-TA Carburetor Gasket (2 Hole)
Gasket Sets
10-20 VGS 10-20 Valve Grind Set
10-20/30 LES 10-20/30 Lower Engine Set
14926-D Engine Gasket Set
Engine Parts
102-DA Oil Filler Cap
10319-D Starting Crank Pin 1/2 X 2 1/2
10335-D Oil Pump Drive Pinion
10336-D Oil Pump Gear Driven
10344-D Oil Pump Gear Driver
10395-D Valve Cover
10399-D Crankshaft Front Main Bearing
10400-D Crankshaft Roller Bearing - Rear
10408-D Cylinder Head Stud 7 1/2
10485-D Governor Spring (Below Serial Number 69612)
12209-D Valve Lever Spring
12232-D Valve Spring
12754-D Governor Spring (Above Serial Number 69612)
13055-D Crankshaft Pulley Key
13095-D Valve Oiler
14136-D Governor Throttle Spring
14872-D Cylinder Head Stud 11 1/8
16058-D Valve Locks (Pair)
1720-D Exhaust Elbow
17373-DA Rubber Oil Pressure Indicator Pipe
18537-D Valves
19962-D Exhaust Manifold Nut
1998-TA Oil Check Valve
2C-714 Piston Rings
4039-A Valve Lever Stud
4042-D Oil Trough Felt Set
4080-D Hand Hole Cover
435-DX Cylinder Sleeve - Used
439-D Piston (Used)
4572-D Starting Crank Ratchet
470-D Fan Bracket
647-D Throttle Rod Support Bracket
6825-H Starting Crank Spring
7176-TA Piston Pin Bushings
717-D Dash Exhaust Outlet
7973-T Valve Guide
7991-T Valve Lever Bushing
8000-T Cylinder Head Stud 6 3/8
822-D 10-20 Cylinder Sleeve O-Ring
8298-TC Connecting Rod Bearings 2 Halves (Used)
853-D Early Muffler
Air Cleaner Assembly
11196-D Air Cleaner Cover
17190-D Reinforcing Plate
M-11948 Air Intake Screen
Oil Filter Assembly
1242-D Oil Filler Strainer
13148-DAX Oil Filter Assembly
13727-D Oil Filter Retaining Nut Gasket
13728-D Oil Filter Cover Gasket
16924-H Low Pressure Oil Gauge w/ 3 Hole Mount
23071-D Filter Case Adapter
28697-D Oil Filter
Cooling System
10334-D Fan Blade
10385-D Fan Shaft
10387-D Fan Felt Washer
10388-D Fan Felt Retainer
10389-D Fan Felt Retainer Washer
10392-D Fan Blade Roller Bearing
10414-D Flat Fan Belt
10429-D Water Tank Cover Gasket
10554-D Fan Bearing Outer Race
10629-D Radiator Strip (Front)
10630-D Radiator Strip (Rear)
10631-D Lower Radiator Hose 2 1/2 x 5 1/2
10633-D Radiator Overflow Tube (Upper)
10646-DB Radiator Core Gasket
10647-D Fan Shroud
10647-D-NEW Fan Shroud - New
10690-D Lower Radiator Elbow Gasket
10774-D Radiator Inlet Gasket
10832-D Radiator Overflow Clip
10833-D Radiator Overflow Tube (Lower)
12235-D Radiator Inlet Elbow Gasket
13047-D Radiator Drain Cap - Winged
14034-KIT Regular, F-20, & 10-20 Complete Radiator Bolt Kit
20399-D Radiator Core (New)
4080-D Water Tank Cover
4112-D Radiator & Hand Hole Bolt Gasket
432-DA Fan Pulley
433-D Fan Pulley Cap
470-DA Fan Bracket
G-3277 Radiator Drain Pipe
Fuel System
10665-DDX Fuel Tank Strap
10749-DAX Fuel Tank Webbing Kit
10895-DAX 10-20 Single hole Gas Tank ( New Reproduction)
11159-DX Starting Tank (Exchange Only)
11159-KIT Starting Tank Rebuild Kit
11177-V Strainer Cage Gasket
11183-V Strainer Cage Screen
11446-D Fuel Tank/Starting Tank Cap (Late)
12757-D Carburetor to Manifold Gasket (3 Bolt)
13106-D Primer Cup
13194-D Sediment Bulb Screen
14090-D Suction Tube Nut 5/16'' Acorn
14110-D Needle & Seat
14110-L Lower Needle & Seat Gasket
14110-U Upper Needle & Seat Gasket
14526-D Carburetor idle Adjusting Screw Spring
14556-D Suction tube stepped to 5/16 fine thread
14562-D Carburetor Idle Adjusting Screw
14569-D Float Lever (No Float)
14576-D Carburetor Fuel Adjusting Spring
14582-D Suction Tube Nut 3/8'' Acorn
16718-D Fuel Line Nut
16719-D Fuel Line Coupling
16758-D Carburetor Suction Tube 3/8
16976-D Carburetor Float (Brass Float)
16976-DC Carburetor Float (Original Cork)
17228-D Starting Tank Valve
23977-DA Fuel Tank/Starting Tank Gasket
49947-D Sediment Bowl Bail
51344-V Glass Fuel Bowl
51346-V Fuel Strainer Gasket
631-DAX Fuel Tank/Starting Tank Cap-Early
7198-TA Carburetor to Manifold Gasket (2 Bolt)
M-9000 Fuel Tank Sealer
Ignition
10435-DB Spark Plug Wire Set for E-4A Magneto
10760/61-D Throttle & Spark Rod w/Tube
12740-D Magneto Coupling F-4
12741-D F-4 Magneto Coupling Block
13173-D Spark Plug Set
14643-D Spark Rod Connection
17464-D Spark Plug Wire Set for F-4 Magneto
21319-D F-4 Top Cover Gasket
21344-DAY Distributor Cap F-4
21364-D Lead Out Tower F-4 Magneto
21373-DBY F-4 Magneto Points/Contacts
21401-DAX F-4 Coil Assembly
21409-DB F-4 Magneto Condenser
26335-D F-4 Magneto (Exchange)
26335-D F-4 Magneto (No Exchange)
32032-DX Distributor Brush
431-EB Spark Rod Tube Lever
7882-T Magneto Coupling E-4A
Front & Rear Wheel Assemblies
10510-D Rear Axle Nut S/n 69163 & Lower
10512-D Rear Axle Felt Retainer S/N 69163 & Lower
10711-DB Front Wheel Roller Bearing Outer (Flat)
10828-D Front Wheel Cap Gasket
12300-D Front Wheel Felt Seal
12301-D Front Wheel Felt Washer Retainer Inner
12302-D Front Wheel Felt Washer Rretainer Outer
12312-D Front Wheel Hubcap
12313-DAX Front Wheel Bearings (1 Wheel)
12807-DA Rear Axle Felt
15055-D Front Axel Shaft Felt Washer
15059-D Rear Axel Hub Gasket
15142-D Rear Wheel Felt Washer
18242-D Rear Axle Oil Seal (Serial Number 9871 and Above)
18380-D Rear Axle Felt (Serial Number 9871 and Above)
4492-D Rear Axle Felt S/N 69163 & Lower
4592-DC Front Wheel Roller Bearing Inner (Flat)
Governor Parts
12214-D Governor Ball Pin
12215-D Governor Rod Stud
12716-D Governor Ball w/Pin S/N 69163 & Up
12718-D Governor Rock Shaft Lever
12724-D Governor Connecting Rod
12726-D Governor Housing Felt Washer S/N 69163 & Up
1401-DDX Governor Sleeve & Bearing
14118-D Governor Throttle Valve Spring S/N 69163 & Lower
14133-D Governor Eyebolt
14134-D Governor Eyebolt
1452-D Governor Rod Support Cover
26146-D Governor Speed Change Boot s/n 212489 & Up
448-D Governor Rod Support S/N 35986 & Below
448-DA Governor Rod Support S/N 35986 - 69612
468-DAX Governor Ball
512-DA Governor Shoe Lever